Skip to main content
iCute FinanceDIGITAL ASSETS · MARKET OBSERVATION
English
Research directory
iCute Finance

Primary navigation

Primary navigation

DIGITAL ASSETS · MARKET OBSERVATION

Exchange BTC Wallet Balance

Total bitcoin held in major exchange on-chain addresses (in BTC).

2,435,394BTC

Exchange BTC Wallet Balance

BTC

Loading data…

Exchanges
15
1D net change
+0.12% %
7D net change
-0.67% %
30D net change
-1.39% %

Exchange breakdown (BTC on-chain balance)

ExchangeBalance (BTC)24H7D30D
Coinbase836,651.6-0.24%-0.45%-1.01%
Binance653,516.8+0.35%-2.74%-3.85%
Bitfinex426,891.9+0.50%+0.81%+1.90%
Kraken151,589.3+0.25%+1.27%+0.73%
OKX105,734.1+0.08%+0.29%+3.32%
Gemini84,486.4+0.01%+0.04%-0.46%
bitFlyer54,154.9+0.16%+0.20%-0.44%
Bybit46,126.2+0.93%-0.31%-0.20%
Bitget29,099.6+0.00%+0.00%-18.80%
Gate22,867.4-0.29%+0.46%+0.14%
Bitstamp8,126.8-3.65%+0.05%-35.73%
KuCoin7,826.8+0.00%+2.35%+2.69%
Coinone4,629.7+0.46%+0.18%+1.50%
Poloniex2,529.6+0.07%+0.08%-0.50%
Bithumb1,163.0+0.01%-0.18%+0.02%

Only balances held on exchange on-chain wallets.